Past Masters

1902 – Benjamin F. Osborn *

1903 – Benjamin F. Osborn *

1904 – Arthur Jackson *

1905 – Charles O. Johnson *

1906 – John D. Sullivan *

1907 – Edw. M. R. Howe* §

1908 – William C. Moffitt *

1909 – John B. Hessong *

1910 – William C. Moffitt *

1911 – William C. Moffitt *

1912 – Geo. W. Armentrout *

1913 – Elmore H. Pursel *§

1914 – John W. Ferguson *

1915 – Webster Wright *

1916 – Samuel R. Rinkard *§

1917 – G. Albert Lehman *§

1918 – Edward F. Burrows *¶

1919 – James A. Mitchell *

1920 – Alexander Clark *§

1921 – David W. Goldrick *

1922 – Chas. McK Dawson *§

1923 – C. Orville Johnson *

1924 – Oscar P. Roetter *§

1925 – William D. Moffat *

1926 – Arthur F. Hess *

1927 – Stanley B. Sheard *

1928 – Charles W. Clark *

1929 – Forrest M. Logan *§

1930 – O. P. Throckmorton *

1931 – David Clark *§

1932 – Charlie Van Meter *

1933 – Morris E. Conly *

1934 – Alexander West, Jr. *

1935 – Marion A. Klusmann *

1936 – George E. Tridle *

1937 – Guido E. Schloot *§

1938 – Ralph A. Reidy *

1939 – Frederick W. Steiger *

1940 – Donald R. Curtis *

1941 – Troy W. Scott *

1942 – Newby D. Apple *

1943 – George W. Eggleston *

1944 – Earl W. Mikels *

1945 – Virgil Breedlove *

1946 – Eddie C. Barker *

1947 – Ernest L. Huber *

1948 – Dick DeVries *§

1949 – Karl W. Pouge ¶

1950 – Elbert C. Williams *

1951 – Arthur E. Focke *

1952 – Walter C. Scofield *§

1953 – James R. Couts *

1954 – Jesse R. Hodshire *

1955 – Charles R. Hay *

1956 – Kenneth N. List *

1957 – Joseph E. Birnell *

1958 – Robert O. Johnson *

1959 – Warren G. Sparks *

1960 – Everett W. Buchanan *

1961 – Thomas H. Chilton *

1962 – Jean C. Kassebaum *

1963 – Fred Corya, Jr. *

1964 – V. VanCauwenbergh *

1965 – Glen D. Hart *

1966 – William F. Waymire *

1967 – John A. Cross *§

1968 – Robert Paul May *

1969 – Edward H. O’Nan *

1970 – Charles D. Rodgers *

1971 – James R. Sodt*

1972 – Edgar W. Hessong *

1973 – Wayne A. Sheets *§

1974 – Robert W. Thurston *

1975 – Francis W. Manifold *§

1976 – Roy A. Bates *

1977 – William G. Hager *

1978 – David L. Lanouette *

1979 – Charles W. Hutchings *

1980 – Michael E. Meyers

1981 – Maurice B. Sexson *

1982 – Robert E. Strader *

1983 – G. Ray Cochran *

1984 – William H. Woodruff III ¶

1985 – Keith A. Hessong

1986 – Charles D. Lakin

1987 – Charles W. Beeler

1988 – Robert W. Keller *

1989 – Daniel S. Hill ¶

1990 – Kris Williams ¶

1991 – Gary A. Cravens

1992 – Roger S. VanGorden

1993 – William F. Waymire *

1994 – Robert C. Hilgediek *¶

1995 – Dennis A. Coltart

1996 – Donald C. Seeley *

1997 – Robert C. Hilgediek *¶

1998 – Richard W. Reed

1999 – John K. Oakley

2000 – Roger S. VanGorden

2001 – Christopher L. Hodapp

2002 – Nathan C. Brindle

2003 – Jerry T. Cowley *

2004 – Paul Lee Hargitt III

2005 – Todd M. Ebbert

2006 – Darren J. Klem *

2007 – Mark A. Haworth

2008 – Willard V. Saylor

2009 – R. Miles Evanston III ¶

2010 – Matthew S. Davis

2011 – Michael A. Walkup

2012 – Michael B. DeWitt

2013 – Benjamin A. Fuhr

2014 – Jacob C. Mann

2015 – Matthew F. Griffin

2016 – J. Matthew Scherer

2017 – Douglas C. Eckhart

2018 – Arlie A. Hartman

2019 – Gerald M. Lande

2020 – Nicholas D. Barber

 

 

 

By Affiliation
1940 – Harley M. Reel*§
1942 – Brayton P. Deal, Sr.
1951 – Melvin F. Hay*§
1978 – Jerry T. Cowley*
1986 – William T. Marshall*
1991 – Irwin H. “Irv” Sacks¶
1997 – Lawrence M. Smith¶
1993 – Lawrence S. Lehner
2009 – Carson C. Smith

 

 

 

Footnotes
* Deceased
§ 50-year Members
¶ Demitted

 

 

css.php