Past Secretaries

Past Secretaries
C. L. Kirk, 1 Jan 1902 *
S. B. Plasket, 4 Dec 1903 *
John B. Hessong, 19 Aug 1904 *
Wm. Dawson, 8 Dec 1905 *
C. J. Shepherd, 3 Dec 1909 *
Benjamin W. Heaton, 1 Dec 1911 – 2 Jan 1912 (resigned) *
Wm. Dawson, 2 Jan 1912 *
Robt. A. Glaubke, 5 Dec 1912 *
Benjamin W. Heaton, 3 Dec 1915 *
Thomas W. McMeans, 1 Dec 1916 *
Edw. M. R. Howe, P.M., 6 Dec 1918 *
Scott L. Denny, 19 Dec 1922 *
David W. Goldrick, P.M., 5 Dec 1924 *
Floyd D. Wright, 3 Dec 1926 – 29 June 1944 (deceased) *
Stanley B. Sheard, P.M., 4 Aug 1944 *
Burton Breedlove, 6 Dec 1946 *
Stanley B. Sheard, P.M., 5 Dec 1947 *
Kenneth N. List, P.M., 3 Dec 1965 – 2 May 1975 (resigned) *
Robert W. Thurston, P.M., 2 May 1975 *
William G. Hager, P.M., 2 Dec 1977 – 9 Feb 1979 (deceased) *
David L. Lanouette, P.M., 2 Mar 1979 *
William F. Waymire, P.M., 7 Dec 1979 – 7 Mar 1980 (resigned) *
Edgar W. Hessong, P.M., 7 Mar 1980
Edward H. O’Nan, P.M., 2 Dec 1988 – 31 Oct 1991 *
Edgar W. Hessong, P.M., 6 Dec 1991
G. Ray Cochran, P.M., 3 Dec 1993 *
Jerry T. Cowley, P.M., 5 Dec 1997 *
Donald C. Seeley, P.M., 4 Dec 1998
Christopher L. Hodapp, P.M., 13 Dec 2001
Nathan C. Brindle, P.M., 12 Dec 2002
Darren J. Klem, P.M., 29 Dec 2007 *
Benjamin Fuhr, P.M., 1 Jan 2017
Footnotes
* Deceased
§ 50-year Members
¶ Demitted
css.php