Past Masters
1902 – Benjamin F. Osborn *
1903 – Benjamin F. Osborn *
1904 – Arthur Jackson *
1905 – Charles O. Johnson *
1906 – John D. Sullivan *
1907 – Edw. M. R. Howe* §
1908 – William C. Moffitt *
1909 – John B. Hessong *
1910 – William C. Moffitt *
1911 – William C. Moffitt *
1912 – Geo. W. Armentrout *
1913 – Elmore H. Pursel *§
1914 – John W. Ferguson *
1915 – Webster Wright *
1916 – Samuel R. Rinkard *§
1917 – G. Albert Lehman *§
1918 – Edward F. Burrows *¶
1919 – James A. Mitchell *
1920 – Alexander Clark *§
1921 – David W. Goldrick *
1922 – Chas. McK Dawson *§
1923 – C. Orville Johnson *
1924 – Oscar P. Roetter *§
1925 – William D. Moffat *
1926 – Arthur F. Hess *
1927 – Stanley B. Sheard *
1928 – Charles W. Clark *
1929 – Forrest M. Logan *§
1930 – O. P. Throckmorton *
1931 – David Clark *§
1932 – Charlie Van Meter *
1933 – Morris E. Conly *
1934 – Alexander West, Jr. *
1935 – Marion A. Klusmann *
1936 – George E. Tridle *
1937 – Guido E. Schloot *§
1938 – Ralph A. Reidy *
1939 – Frederick W. Steiger *
1940 – Donald R. Curtis *
1941 – Troy W. Scott *
1942 – Newby D. Apple *
1943 – George W. Eggleston *
1944 – Earl W. Mikels *
1945 – Virgil Breedlove *
1946 – Eddie C. Barker *
1947 – Ernest L. Huber *
1948 – Dick DeVries *§
1949 – Karl W. Pouge ¶
1950 – Elbert C. Williams *
1951 – Arthur E. Focke *
1952 – Walter C. Scofield *§
1953 – James R. Couts *
1954 – Jesse R. Hodshire *
1955 – Charles R. Hay *
1956 – Kenneth N. List *
1957 – Joseph E. Birnell *
1958 – Robert O. Johnson *
1959 – Warren G. Sparks *
1960 – Everett W. Buchanan *
1961 – Thomas H. Chilton *
1962 – Jean C. Kassebaum *
1963 – Fred Corya, Jr. *
1964 – V. VanCauwenbergh *
1965 – Glen D. Hart *
1966 – William F. Waymire *
1967 – John A. Cross *§
1968 – Robert Paul May *
1969 – Edward H. O’Nan *
1970 – Charles D. Rodgers *
1971 – James R. Sodt*
1972 – Edgar W. Hessong *
1973 – Wayne A. Sheets
1974 – Robert W. Thurston *
1975 – Francis W. Manifold *§
1976 – Roy A. Bates *
1977 – William G. Hager *
1978 – David L. Lanouette *
1979 – Charles W. Hutchings *
1980 – Michael E. Meyers
1981 – Maurice B. Sexson *
1982 – Robert E. Strader *
1983 – G. Ray Cochran *
1984 – William H. Woodruff III ¶
1985 – Keith A. Hessong
1986 – Charles D. Lakin
1987 – Charles W. Beeler
1988 – Robert W. Keller *
1989 – Daniel S. Hill ¶
1990 – Kris Williams ¶
1991 – Gary A. Cravens
1992 – Roger S. VanGorden
1993 – William F. Waymire *
1994 – Robert C. Hilgediek *¶
1995 – Dennis A. Coltart
1996 – Donald C. Seeley *
1997 – Robert C. Hilgediek *¶
1998 – Richard W. Reed
1999 – John K. Oakley
2000 – Roger S. VanGorden
2001 – Christopher L. Hodapp
2002 – Nathan C. Brindle
2003 – Jerry T. Cowley *
2004 – Paul Lee Hargitt III
2005 – Todd M. Ebbert
2006 – Darren J. Klem *
2007 – Mark A. Haworth
2008 – Willard V. Saylor
2009 – R. Miles Evanston III ¶
2010 – Matthew S. Davis
2011 – Michael A. Walkup
2012 – Michael B. DeWitt
2013 – Benjamin A. Fuhr
2014 – Jacob C. Mann
2015 – Matthew F. Griffin
2016 – J. Matthew Scherer
2017 – Douglas C. Eckhart
2018 – Arlie A. Hartman

 

By Affiliation
1940 – Harley M. Reel*§
1942 – Brayton P. Deal, Sr.
1951 – Melvin F. Hay*§
1978 – Jerry T. Cowley*
1986 – William T. Marshall*
1991 – Irwin H. “Irv” Sacks¶
1997 – Lawrence M. Smith¶
1993 – Lawrence S. Lehner
2009 – Carson C. Smith

 

Footnotes
* Deceased
§ 50-year Members
¶ Demitted

 

css.php