Laurels and Evergreens

Recent Recipients of the 25 Year Award of Silver
Gary L. Gleichman June 11, 2007
Joseph E. Lobraico II July 9, 2007
Charlews W. Beeler November 16, 2007
Donald C. Seeley May 9, 2009
Alan L. Bolotin June 13, 2009
David E. Cuppy January 11, 2010
Lawrence S. Lehner June 10, 2012
Ford A. Goble October 27, 2012
Patrick R Jenkins February 19, 2016
Richard W. Reed February 11, 2017
Recent Recipients of the 50 Year Award of Gold
Richard M. Buskirk March 8, 2007
Richard J. Bennett March 11, 2010
Thomas M. Lofton October 15, 2010
Vito V. Mitkus October 15, 2010
Murray Butler November 22, 2011
Charles E. Write June 8, 2012
Charles M. Dawson June 16, 2014
John L. Miller September 16, 2015
Gordon D. Hunt October 8, 2015
William L. Birthright December 14, 2015
Charles M. Brown June 9, 2017
Wayne A. Sheets November 17, 2017
Gone to the Lodge on High
Theodore Clarence (Ted) Birk December 11, 2006
William David (Bill) Ashton January 23, 2007
Robert Lee Crose, Jr. January 31, 2007
Richard Hays Clark February 7, 2007
Richard Hyatt Williams. May 5, 2007
William Lee Clark September 29, 2007
Richard Thornton Cravens September 30, 2007
James F. Mckillen January 18, 2008
Charles L. Ramsay March 15, 2008
Scott D. Browning March 15, 2008
Steven L. Ray March 17, 2008
Robert M. Hunter March 23, 2008
Maurice R. Davis April 8, 2008
Raymond Trump April 13, 2008
Billy J. Tyree September 14, 2008
Ralph C. Harvey December 15, 2008
Gilbert F. Kett January 22, 2009
Vernon E. Duke March 9, 2009
Richard P. Carlson March 11, 2009
Lawrence M. Smith March 13, 2009
Robert D. Owen March 20, 2009
Dennis R. Lashinsky April 7, 2009
Elmer O. Richter June 19, 2009
Albert H. Fehrenbach July 24, 2009
Robert M. Brockway August 26, 2009
Harold E. Uhrig November 11, 2009
Daniel E. O’Leary January 23, 2010
Ernest W. McMaw April 9, 2010
Charles F. Butler October 21, 2010
Glen A. Menefee January 18, 2011
Jeffery J. Eversole February 17, 2011
David K. Schwindler October 8, 2011
Donald Frank Hunter November 28, 2011
Brayton P. Deal January 19, 2012
Robert H. Shull January 27, 2012
Robert E. Strader April 3, 2012
Ray E. Beam April 8, 2012
Richard L. Pipkin June 26, 2012
John Millis July 8, 2012
Allan C. Hildabridle July 22, 2012
James W. Dunbar July 23, 2012
Edgar W. Hessong October 13, 2012
Charles F. Wamsley October 31, 2012
John W. Gillis November 9, 2012
Jerry T. Cowley December 19, 2012
Robert M. Richards January 7, 2013
Robert T. Runciman January 14, 2013
Jack A. Deweese January 31, 2013
Victor V. Snider April 23, 2013
Fred C. Mayhew May 19, 2013
James G. Lindsey, Jr. May 26, 2013
Herbert L. Talbott June 10, 2013
Donald G. Richards August 2, 2013
Billy D. Hinman September 22, 2013
Paul L. Knop April 26, 2014
Bruce L. Vancauwenbergh September 18, 2014
David L. Feldman January 15, 2015
John A. Adams March 25, 2015
Robert L. Young May 28, 2015
James A. Diltz September 3, 2015
William J. Hoffman October 30, 2015
Robert D. Thompson November 16, 2015
Irwin H. Sacks February 16, 2016
George E. Iddings July 3, 2016
Gary N. Leitz July 31, 2016
Harold E. Young September 23, 2016
Robert I. Udell September 25, 2016
Darren J. Klem January 29, 2017
Charles E. Wright March 18, 2017
Murray Butler February 12, 2018
Ronald M. Popp March 11, 2018
Donald C. Seeley August 2, 2018
Wayne A. Sheets November 6, 2018
Recipients of the Roy A. Bates Memorial Award
The Roy A. Bates Memorial Award is presented annually to he who has been selected by his Brethren as Broad Ripple Lodge’s Outstanding Mason.
Robert Crose 1984
Charles W. Hutchings, P.M. 1985
Rush Williams 1986
Robert E. Strader, P.M. 1987
G. Ray Cochran, P.M. 1988
Leonard H. Gilson 1989
Edward H. O’Nan, P.M. 1990
David L. Lanouette, P.M. 1991
Edgar W. Hessong, P.M. 1992
Clifford Leggett 1993
Fred C. Mayhew, Jr. 1994
Alfred H. Cox 1995
David L. Lanouette, P.M. G. Ray Cochran, P.M. 1996
Edgar W. Hessong, P.M. 1997
(no award) 1998
Christopher L. Hodapp Nathan C. Brindle 1999
(no award) 2000
Roger S. VanGorden, P.M. 2001
Todd M. Ebbert 2002
Darren J. Klem 2003
Mark A. Haworth 2004
Erik K. Hiner 2005
Todd M. Ebbert, P.M. Timothy J. Maguire 2006
Willard V. Saylor Lee Hargitt, P.M. 2007
Michael B. DeWitt 2008
Matthew S. Davis 2009
Jacob C. Mann 2010
Benjamin A Fuhr 2011
Matthew F Griffin 2012
Douglas C. Eckhart 2013
Brian J. Ross 2014
J Matthew Scherer 2015
Noah A. Rider 2016
css.php