Past Masters

Past Masters
1902 – Benjamin F. Osborn*
1903 – Benjamin F. Osborn*
1904 – Arthur Jackson*
1905 – Charles O. Johnson*
1906 – John D. Sullivan*
1907 – Edw. M. R. Howe*§
1908 – William C. Moffitt*
1909 – John B. Hessong*
1910 – William C. Moffitt*
1911 – William C. Moffitt*
1912 – Geo. W. Armentrout*
1913 – Elmore H. Pursel*§
1914 – John W. Ferguson*
1915 – Webster Wright*
1916 – Samuel R. Rinkard*§
1917 – G. Albert Lehman*§
1918 – Edward F. Burrows*¶
1919 – James A. Mitchell*
1920 – Alexander Clark*§
1921 – David W. Goldrick*
1922 – Chas. McK Dawson*§
1923 – C. Orville Johnson*
1924 – Oscar P. Roetter*§
1925 – William D. Moffat*
1926 – Arthur F. Hess*
1927 – Stanley B. Sheard*
1928 – Charles W. Clark*
1929 – Forrest M. Logan*§
1930 – O. P. Throckmorton*
1931 – David Clark*§
1932 – Charlie Van Meter*
1933 – Morris E. Conly*
1934 – Alexander West, Jr.*
1935 – Marion A. Klusmann*
1936 – George E. Tridle*
1937 – Guido E. Schloot*§
1938 – Ralph A. Reidy*
1939 – Frederick W. Steiger*
1940 – Donald R. Curtis*
1941 – Troy W. Scott*
1942 – Newby D. Apple*
1943 – George W. Eggleston*
1944 – Earl W. Mikels*
1945 – Virgil Breedlove*
1946 – Eddie C. Barker*
1947 – Ernest L. Huber*
1948 – Dick DeVries*§
1949 – Karl W. Pouge¶
1950 – Elbert C. Williams*
1951 – Arthur E. Focke*
1952 – Walter C. Scofield*§
1953 – James R. Couts*
1954 – Jesse R. Hodshire*
1955 – Charles R. Hay*
1956 – Kenneth N. List*
1957 – Joseph E. Birnell*
1958 – Robert O. Johnson*
1959 – Warren G. Sparks*
1960 – Everett W. Buchanan*
1961 – Thomas H. Chilton*
1962 – Jean C. Kassebaum*
1963 – Fred Corya, Jr.*
1964 – V. VanCauwenbergh*
1965 – Glen D. Hart*
1966 – William F. Waymire*
1967 – John A. Cross*§
1968 – Robert Paul May*
1969 – Edward H. O’Nan*
1970 – Charles D. Rodgers*
1971 – James R. Sodt*
1972 – Edgar W. Hessong
1973 – Wayne A. Sheets
1974 – Robert W. Thurston*
1975 – Francis W. Manifold*§
1976 – Roy A. Bates*
1977 – William G. Hager*
1978 – David L. Lanouette*
1979 – Charles W. Hutchings*
1980 – Michael E. Myers
1981 – Maurice B. Sexson*
1982 – Robert E. Strader
1983 – G. Ray Cochran*
1984 – William H. Woodruff III¶
1985 – Keith A. Hessong
1986 – Charles D. Lakin
1987 – Charles W. Beeler
1988 – Robert W. Keller*
1989 – Daniel S. Hill
1990 – Kris Williams
1991 – Gary A. Cravens
1992 – Roger S. VanGorden
1993 – William F. Waymire*
1994 – Robert C. Hilgediek*¶
1995 – Dennis A. Coltart
1996 – Donald C. Seeley
1997 – Robert C. Hilgediek*¶
1998 – Richard W. Reed
1999 – John K. Oakley
2000 – Roger S. VanGorden
2001 – Christopher L. Hodapp
2002 – Nathan C. Brindle
2003 – Jerry T. Cowley
2004 – Paul Lee Hargitt III
2005 – Todd M. Ebbert
2006 – Darren J. Klem
2007 – Mark A. Haworth
2008 – Willard V. Saylor
2009 – Miles Evanston III¶
2010 – Matthew Davis
2011 – Michael Walkup
2012 – Michael DeWitt
2013 – Ben Fuhr
2014 – Jacob Mann
2015 – Matthew Griffin
2016 – Matthew Scherer
2017 – Douglas Eckhart
By Affiliation
1940 – Harley M. Reel*§
1942 – Brayton P. Deal, Sr.
1951 – Melvin F. Hay*§
1978 – Jerry T. Cowley (note 1)
1986 – William T. Marshall*
1991 – Irwin H. “Irv” Sacks¶
1997 – Lawrence M. Smith¶
1993 – Lawrence S. Lehner
2009 – Carson C. Smith
Footnotes
* Deceased
§ 50-year Members
¶ Demitted
css.php